Campanula cochlearifolia

Family: Campanulaceae

Common name: BELLFLOWER

Native to: Europe Mountains

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: clumping, erect, spreading, tufted

Max height: 0.30 feet

Max width: 1 foot

Flower

blue/green, violet

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Exposure: part shade, sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zones: zone 6 to -10 f, zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: -10 to +30 °F

Water: moderate, regular