Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Campanula garganica ‘Dickson's Gold’

Family: Campanulaceae

Common name: BELLFLOWER

Native to: Adriatic, Italy

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: clumping, erect

Leaves deciduous

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.164 feet

Max width: 1.25 feet

Flower

violet

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: deciduous, evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zones: zone 5 to -20 f, zone 6 to -10 f, zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: -20 to +30 °F

Water: moderate, regular

  • Campanula garganica  dickson's gold  2 2
  • Campanula garganica  dickson's gold  2 3
  • Campanula garganica  dickson's gold  2
  • Campanula garganica 'dickson's gold' 2
  • Campanula garganica 'dickson's gold' 4
  • Campanula garganica 'dickson's gold'