Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Erodium x variabile ‘Album’

Family: Geraniaceae

Common names: HERON'S BILL, STORKSBILL

Plant

Type: perennial

Form: mounding

Max height: 0.48 feet

Max width: 1 foot

Flower

secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape uses: deer resistant, ground cover

Propagates by: seed

flowers in fall

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: 0 to +30 °F

Water: regular