Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Geranium ‘Tiny Monster’

Family: Geraniaceae

Common names: CRANE'S-BILL, CRANESBILL

Sentiments: availability, constancy, oak leaf geranium means true friendship

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: clumping, erect, rosette, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1 foot

Max width: 1.75 feet

Flower

secondary color present, violet

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: specific butterfly species

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: loam

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: dry, regular

  • Geranium tiny monster 626 0041
  • Geranium tiny monster 626 0042 2
  • Geranium tiny monster 626 0042
  • Geranium tiny monster 626 0043
  • Geranium tiny monster 626 0044