Geranium
(sold as Zonal Patriot Salmon Chic)

Family: Geraniaceae

Common names: CRANE'S-BILL, CRANESBILL

Sentiments: availability, constancy, oak leaf geranium means true friendship

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: clumping, erect, rosette, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1.3 feet

Max width: 2 feet

Flower

orange, secondary color present

Leaf

green, secondary color present

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: specific butterfly species

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: loam

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Geranium zonal patriot salmon chic  6260039
  • Geranium zonal patriot salmon chic  6260040
  • Geranium zonal patriot salmon chic  6260041
  • Geranium zonal patriot salmon chic  6260043
  • Geranium zonal patriot salmon chic  6260044 2
  • Geranium zonal patriot salmon chic  6260044