Look for us at the Citizen Science Conference in St. Paul MN, May 17-20, 2017

Anthriscus sylvestris

Family: Umbelliferae

Common names: COW PARSLEY, KECK

Native to: Europe, Northern Africa, West Asia

Plant

Types: biennial, perennial

Form: erect

Max height: 5 feet

Max width: 1.75 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

dark

Horticulture

Exposure: part shade, sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zones: zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: 0 to +30 °F

Water: regular