Pelargonium peltatum
(sold as Global Pink Pearl)

Family: Geraniaceae

Common name: GERANIUM

Plant

Types: perennial, vine

Forms: pendent, prostrate

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 1.9 foot

Flower

pink, violet

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: light shade

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil types: loam, well drained

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: +20 to above +40 °F

Water: moderate, regular

  • Pelargonium peltatum  'global pink pearl' 2 2
  • Pelargonium peltatum  'global pink pearl' 2 3
  • Pelargonium peltatum  'global pink pearl' 2
  • Pelargonium peltatum  'global pink pearl'