Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Pittosporum undulatum

Family: Pittosporaceae

Common names: CHEESEWOOD, ORANGE BERRY PITIOSPORUM, VICTORIAN BOX

Native to: Eastern Australia

Plant

Type: tree

Form: erect

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 46 feet

Max width: 39 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape uses: flower fragrant, hedge or edging, screen

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: drought tolerant, dry, moist