Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Rosa ‘Flower Carpet Coral’

Family: Rosaceae

Common name: ROSE

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: erect, open form

Leaves deciduous

Max height: 6.3 feet

Max width: 3.3 feet

Flower

orange, pink

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: deciduous

Exposure: sun

Landscape uses: container, cut flower, flower fragrant

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: loam

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular