Look for us at the Citizen Science Conference in St. Paul MN, May 17-20, 2017

Rosa
(sold as Altissimo)

Family: Rosaceae

Common name: ROSE

Synonym: Delmur

Plant

Types: shrub, vine

Form: spreading

Leaves deciduous

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 9.8 feet

Flower

red

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: climbing vine, deciduous, woody vine

Exposure: sun

Landscape uses: arbor, container, cut flower, flower fragrant, trellis or espalier

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: loam

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Rosa altissimo 2 2
  • Rosa altissimo 2
  • Rosa altissimo