Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Rosa
(sold as polyantha Cecile Brunner)

Family: Rosaceae

Common name: ROSE

Synonym: Cecile brunner

Plant

Types: shrub, vine

Form: spreading

Leaves deciduous

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 19.6 feet

Flower

pink

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: climbing vine, deciduous, growth rate fast, woody vine

Exposure: sun

Landscape uses: arbor, cut flower, flower fragrant, ground cover, trellis or espalier

Fast growing

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers year round

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular