Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Rosa
(sold as Westerland)

Family: Rosaceae

Common name: ROSE

Synonym: Korwest

Plant

Types: shrub, vine

Form: spreading

Leaves deciduous

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 12 feet

Flower

orange, pink, secondary color present, white/off white, yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: climbing vine, deciduous, woody vine

Exposure: sun

Landscape uses: arbor, container, cut flower, flower fragrant, trellis or espalier

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: loam

USDA Zones: zone 6 to -10 f, zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: -10 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Rosa 'westerland' 2 2
  • Rosa 'westerland' 2
  • Rosa 'westerland'